• 4th Irena Szewinska Memorial Zdzislaw Krzyszkowiak Stadium, Bydgoszcz (POL) - 3/6/2022

    R

    RBR Admin

    Guest
    The meet in Bydgoszcz, Poland, is the Irena Szewinska Memorial. Irena Szewinska is the iconic Polish sprinter, from 100m to 400m, who is the only athlete, male or female, to have set world records in the 100m, 200m, and 400m. Irena won Olympic medals in four Olympics (1964, 1968, 1972, and 1976) and five European Championships, and afterward championed women's track & field and her beloved country, Poland.

    This is the complete results of the Szewinska Memorial.

    a-history-of-adidas-adi-dasslers-first-track-and-field-shoes-designboom00.jpg

    Track spike, circa 1924-1928, photo by adidas Communications

    4th Irena Szewinska Memorial
    Zdzislaw Krzyszkowiak Stadium, Bydgoszcz (POL) - 3/6/2022


    Men's 100m
    Final Wind: -0.3
    1 Elijah HALL USA 10.02
    2 Jeremiah AZU GBR 10.18
    3 Raymond EKEVWO NGR 10.19
    4 Abdullah Abkar MOHAMMED KSA 10.24
    5 Michael RODGERS USA 10.30
    6 Dominik KOPEC POL 10.38
    7 Adrian BRZEZINSKI POL 10.39
    8 Nasser Mahmoud MOHAMMED KSA 10.44

    Men's 100m
    Heat 1 Wind: -0.1
    1 Nasser Mahmoud MOHAMMED KSA 10.41
    2 Michael RODGERS USA 10.41
    3 Adrian BRZEZINSKI POL 10.44
    4 Alonso EDWARD PAN 10.52
    5 Patryk KRUPA POL 10.60
    6 Tomasz BAJRASZEWSKI POL 10.97

    Men's 100m
    Heat 2 Wind: +0.3
    1 Elijah HALL USA 10.09
    2 Raymond EKEVWO NGR 10.21
    3 Jeremiah AZU GBR 10.22
    4 Abdullah Abkar MOHAMMED KSA 10.23
    5 Dominik KOPEC POL 10.34
    6 Jakub PIETRUSA POL 10.71

    Men's 800m
    Final
    1 Tony VAN DIEPEN NED 1:44.31
    2 Tshepo TSHITE RSA 1:44.59
    3 Andreas KRAMER SWE 1:44.59
    4 Mohamed Ali GOUANED ALG 1:44.67
    5 Mateusz BORKOWSKI POL 1:44.79
    6 Patryk SIERADZKI POL 1:45.13
    7 Cornelius TUWEI KEN 1:45.16
    8 Wesley VAZQUEZ PUR 1:46.02
    9 Jamie WEBB GBR 1:46.49
    10 Jakub DAVIDIK CZE 1:46.70
    11 Michael SARUNI KEN 1:46.71
    Ryszard PIASECKI POL DNF

    Men's 1500m
    Final
    1 Mohamed MOHUMED GER 3:35.69
    2 Adisu GIRMA ETH 3:35.81
    3 Matthew STONIER GBR 3:35.92
    4 Daniel MUNGUTI KEN 3:36.12
    5 Filip SASINEK CZE 3:36.22
    6 Michal ROZMYS POL 3:36.91
    7 Girma DIRIBA ETH 3:37.14
    8 Hamish CARSON NZL 3:37.73
    9 Andrzej KOWALCZYK POL 3:37.76
    10 Marius PROBST GER 3:38.52
    11 Nursultan KENESHBEKOV KGZ 3:41.12
    12 Szymon ZYWKO POL 3:43.20
    13 Patryk KOZLOWSKI POL 3:44.45
    14 Tom ELMER SUI 3:44.81
    15 Jochem VERMEULEN BEL 3:47.36
    Adam CZERWINSKI POL DNF

    Men's 110mH
    Final Wind: -0.9
    1 Jamal BRITT USA 13.35
    2 Damian CZYKIER POL 13.36
    3 Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.63
    4 David KING GBR 13.64
    5 Shane BRATHWAITE BAR 13.65
    6 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 13.65
    7 Aaron MALLETT USA 13.66
    8 Eduardo RODRIGUES BRA 13.75

    Men's 110mH
    Heat 1 Wind: -1.6
    1 Shane BRATHWAITE BAR 13.68
    2 Eduardo RODRIGUES BRA 13.69
    3 David KING GBR 13.70
    4 Aaron MALLETT USA 13.74
    5 Roger IRIBARNE CUB 13.76
    6 Gregor TRABER GER 13.83
    7 Cameron FILLERY GBR 14.33

    Men's 110mH
    Heat 2 Wind: -0.6
    1 Damian CZYKIER POL 13.52
    2 Milan TRAJKOVIC CYP 13.56
    3 Antonio ALKANA RSA 13.58
    4 Jamal BRITT USA 13.73
    5 Jakub SZYMANSKI POL 13.78
    6 Yaqoub ALYOUHA KUW 13.87
    7 Michal SIEROCKI POL 13.87
    Vladimir VUKICEVIC NOR DNF

    Men's 400mH
    Final
    1 Khallifah ROSSER USA 48.23
    2 Sokwakhana ZAZINI RSA 49.17
    3 Mario LAMBRUGHI ITA 49.75
    4 Chris MCALISTER GBR 50.07
    5 Dany BRAND SUI 50.26
    6 Krzysztof HOLUB POL 50.80
    7 Jakub OLEJNICZAK POL 51.13
    8 Shawn ROWE JAM 51.16
    9 Sebastian URBANIAK POL 51.30

    Men's High Jump
    Final
    1 Norbert KOBIELSKI POL 2.24
    2 Mateusz KOLODZIEJSKI POL 2.21
    3 Sebastian MOSZCZYNSKI POL 2.15
    4 Mikolaj SZCZESNY POL 2.05
    5 Cezar SIDYA POL 2.05
    6 Jakub KRASOWSKI POL 2.05
    7 Gracjan WISNIEWSKI POL 2.00

    Men's Pole Vault
    Final
    1 Christopher NILSEN USA 5.80
    2 Jacob WOOTEN USA 5.70
    3 Valentin LAVILLENIE FRA 5.70
    4 Piotr LISEK POL 5.70
    5 Matt LUDWIG USA 5.60
    6 Robert SOBERA POL 5.60
    7 Emmanouil KARALIS GRE 5.50
    8 Hussein Assem AL HIZAM KSA 5.50
    9 Andrew IRWIN USA 5.35
    10 Pawel WOJCIECHOWSKI POL 5.35
    11 Menno VLOON NED 5.35

    Men's Shot Put
    Final
    1 Tomas WALSH NZL 21.80
    2 Joe KOVACS USA 21.76
    3 Darlan ROMANI BRA 21.45
    4 Michal HARATYK POL 20.99
    5 Konrad BUKOWIECKI POL 20.93
    6 Filip MIHALJEVIC CRO 20.90
    7 Armin SINANCEVIC SRB 20.76
    8 Nick PONZIO ITA 20.72
    9 Mohamed Dawood TOLO KSA 19.41
    10 Jakub SZYSZKOWSKI POL 19.06

    Men's Hammer Throw
    Final
    1 Wojciech NOWICKI POL 80.28
    2 Pawel FAJDEK POL 80.19
    3 Bence HALASZ HUN 78.81
    4 Mykhaylo KOKHAN UKR 78.09
    5 Eivind HENRIKSEN NOR 77.94
    6 Christos FRANTZESKAKIS GRE 77.44
    7 Marcin WROTYNSKI POL 75.32
    8 Dawid PILAT POL 67.61

    Women's 100m
    Final Wind: +0.1
    1 Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.17
    2 Vitoria Cristina ROSA BRA 11.32
    3 Gina BASS GAM 11.33
    4 Zaynab DOSSO ITA 11.42
    5 Krystsina TSIMANOUSKAYA BLR 11.53
    6 Marika POPOWICZ-DRAPALA POL 11.58
    7 Anna MATUSZEWICZ POL 12.16
    8 Maja WOZNIAK POL 12.33
    Arialis Josefa GANDULLA POR DNS

    Women's 100m
    Heat -1 Wind: -0.7
    1 Michelle-Lee AHYE TTO 11.20
    2 Vitoria Cristina ROSA BRA 11.25
    3 Gina BASS GAM 11.32
    4 Zaynab DOSSO ITA 11.42
    5 Krystsina TSIMANOUSKAYA BLR 11.48
    6 Marika POPOWICZ-DRAPALA POL 11.65
    7 Arialis Josefa GANDULLA POR 11.66
    8 Anna MATUSZEWICZ POL 12.15
    9 Maja WOZNIAK POL 12.23

    Women's 400m
    Final
    1 Modesta Juste MORAUSKAITE LTU 51.34
    2 Nicole YEARGIN GBR 51.38
    3 Catia AZEVEDO POR 51.73
    4 Iga BAUMGART-WITAN POL 51.77
    5 Tiffani MARINHO BRA 52.20
    6 Aliyah ABRAMS GUY 52.28
    7 Kinga GACKA POL 52.89
    8 Malgorzata HOLUB-KOWALIK POL 53.33
    9 Kornelia LESIEWICZ POL 54.62

    Women's 800m
    Final
    1 Adelle TRACEY GBR 2:01.57
    2 Anna WIELGOSZ POL 2:01.71
    3 Ellie BAKER GBR 2:01.91
    4 Angelika SARNA POL 2:02.18
    5 Bendere OBOYA AUS 2:02.26
    6 Olha LYAKHOVA UKR 2:02.76
    7 Margarita KOCZANOWA POL 2:02.77
    8 Adrianna CZAPLA POL 2:02.88
    Agata KOLAKOWSKA POL DNF

    Women's 100mH
    Final Wind: +0.2
    1 Tia JONES USA 12.79
    2 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 12.80
    3 Jade BARBER USA 12.98
    4 Sarah LAVIN IRL 13.00
    5 Luca KOZAK HUN 13.05
    6 Klaudia SICIARZ POL 13.08
    7 Monika KIEPURA POL 13.24
    Weronika NAGIEC POL 15.25

    Women's 100mH
    Heat 1 Wind: -0.9
    1 Tobi AMUSAN NGR 12.93
    2 Sarah LAVIN IRL 13.09
    3 Luca KOZAK HUN 13.39
    4 Weronika NAGIEC POL 13.43
    5 Megan MARRS GBR 13.62
    6 Zuzanna HULISZ POL 13.69

    Women's 100mH
    Heat 2 Wind: -0.9
    1 Tia JONES USA 13.04
    2 Klaudia SICIARZ POL 13.17
    3 Jade BARBER USA 13.27
    4 Monika KIEPURA POL 13.47
    5 Karolina KOLECZEK POL 13.66
    6 Adrianna SULEK POL 13.88

    Women's 400mH
    Final
    1 Melissa GONZALEZ COL 54.80
    2 Viktoriya TKACHUK UKR 54.81
    3 Line KLOSTER NOR 55.76
    4 Rebecca SARTORI ITA 56.43
    5 Chayenne DA SILVA BRA 57.32
    6 Julia KORZUCH POL 58.62
    7 Natalia WOSZTYL POL 59.92

    Women's Hammer Throw
    Final
    1 Anita WLODARCZYK POL 74.13
    2 Hanna SKYDAN AZE 73.19
    3 Malwina KOPRON POL 72.44
    4 Bianca Florentina GHELBER ROU 71.38
    5 Annette ECHIKUNWOKE NGR 69.87
    6 Alexandra TAVERNIER FRA 69.58
    7 Silja KOSONEN FIN 69.08
    8 Katarzyna FURMANEK POL 68.45
    9 Krista TERVO FIN 67.91
    10 Iryna KLYMETS UKR 64.99
    11 Lauren BRUCE NZL 63.90
     
  • Forum Community

    Adminstrator Moderator Member

    Top