Sport Forums Football Soccer Boxing Baseball Motorsport tennis golf Cricket

Sport Forums, everyone loves sport. here you can discuss your favorite sport no matter what that is

Hypomeeting Mosle-Stadium, Gotzis (AUT) - 28-29/5/2022, by World Athletics Results Services

R

RBR Admin

Guest
The Hypomeeting in Gotzis, Austria is the most important multi-event prior to the late summer championship season. The audience that goes to Gotzis knows the decathlon and heptathlon and appreciates the performances of the athletes.

Damian Warner, the Canadian Olympic champion, put together a WL score of 8,797, his seventh win at the Hypomeeting.

Anouk Vetter, the Netherlands heptathlete, scored 6,693, and another WL took the heptathlon.

Complete results are below:

Anouk Vetter .jpeg

Anouk Vetter, photo by NOS.NL

Damian Warner Team Canada.jpeg

Damian Warner, photo by Team Canada



Hypomeeting
Mosle-Stadium, Gotzis (AUT) - 28-29/5/2022


Men's Decathlon
Final
1 Damian WARNER CAN 8797
2 Lindon VICTOR GRN 8447
3 Simon EHAMMER SUI 8377
4 Niklas KAUL GER 8303
5 Kai KAZMIREK GER 8272
6 Rik TAAM NED 8246
7 Maicel UIBO EST 8067
8 Hunter PRICE USA 7996
9 Finley GAIO SUI 7949
10 Malik DIAKITE GER 7832
11 Frantisek DOUBEK CZE 7817
12 Sven ROOSEN NED 7784
13 Jack FLOOD USA 7683
14 Fran BONIFACIC CRO 7343
15 Risto LILLEMETS EST 7295
16 Jan MITSCHE AUT 7279
Arthur ABELE GER DNF
Tim NOWAK GER DNF
Pawel WIESIOLEK POL DNF
Baptiste THIERY FRA DNF
Hans-Christian HAUSENBERG EST DNF
Niels PITTOMVILS BEL DNF
Pierce LEPAGE CAN DNF

Men's 100m - Combined Events
Combined 1 Wind: +0.9
1 Niklas KAUL GER 11.18
2 Maicel UIBO EST 11.21
3 Tim NOWAK GER 11.36
4 Niels PITTOMVILS BEL 11.37
5 Fran BONIFACIC CRO 11.43

Men's 100m - Combined Events
Combined 2 Wind: +0.8
1 Frantisek DOUBEK CZE 10.79
2 Baptiste THIERY FRA 10.79
3 Risto LILLEMETS EST 10.83
4 Kai KAZMIREK GER 10.91
5 Jack FLOOD USA 11.04
6 Arthur ABELE GER 11.06

Men's 100m - Combined Events
Combined 3 Wind: -0.9
1 Hans-Christian HAUSENBERG EST 10.68
2 Sven ROOSEN NED 10.90
3 Jan MITSCHE AUT 10.97
4 Hunter PRICE USA 11.00
5 Pawel WIESIOLEK POL 11.01
6 Malik DIAKITE GER 11.06

Men's 100m - Combined Events
Combined 4 Wind: +0.9
1 Damian WARNER CAN 10.14
2 Pierce LEPAGE CAN 10.35
3 Simon EHAMMER SUI 10.46
4 Finley GAIO SUI 10.54
5 Rik TAAM NED 10.62
6 Lindon VICTOR GRN 10.72

Men's Long Jump - Combined Events
Combined 1
1 Simon EHAMMER SUI 8.45 +0.2
2 Damian WARNER CAN 7.93 -0.6
3 Hans-Christian HAUSENBERG EST 7.85
4 Finley GAIO SUI 7.70 +0.7
5 Kai KAZMIREK GER 7.56
6 Pierce LEPAGE CAN 7.49 +0.3
7 Lindon VICTOR GRN 7.42
8 Hunter PRICE USA 7.41
9 Pawel WIESIOLEK POL 7.34 0.0
10 Sven ROOSEN NED 7.19 +0.6
11 Maicel UIBO EST 7.17
12 Arthur ABELE GER 7.05 -0.3
13 Niels PITTOMVILS BEL 6.94

Men's Long Jump - Combined Events
Combined 2
1 Malik DIAKITE GER 7.58 -0.3
2 Niklas KAUL GER 7.28 +0.9
3 Risto LILLEMETS EST 7.25 +0.8
4 Rik TAAM NED 7.15 +1.4
5 Frantisek DOUBEK CZE 7.14 +0.5
6 Tim NOWAK GER 7.11 +1.1
7 Jack FLOOD USA 7.10 +2.4
8 Baptiste THIERY FRA 7.01 +0.8
9 Fran BONIFACIC CRO 6.90 +0.2
10 Jan MITSCHE AUT 6.58 +0.7

Men's Shot Put - Combined Events
Combined 1
1 Lindon VICTOR GRN 16.28
2 Risto LILLEMETS EST 14.97
3 Niels PITTOMVILS BEL 14.94
4 Damian WARNER CAN 14.92
5 Arthur ABELE GER 14.89
6 Niklas KAUL GER 14.59
7 Pawel WIESIOLEK POL 14.59
8 Simon EHAMMER SUI 14.42
9 Maicel UIBO EST 14.33
10 Kai KAZMIREK GER 14.16
11 Tim NOWAK GER 14.11
Pierce LEPAGE CAN DNS

Men's Shot Put - Combined Events
Combined 2
1 Jan MITSCHE AUT 14.67
2 Hunter PRICE USA 14.38
3 Finley GAIO SUI 14.30
4 Fran BONIFACIC CRO 14.07
5 Rik TAAM NED 13.90
6 Sven ROOSEN NED 13.73
7 Malik DIAKITE GER 13.65
8 Frantisek DOUBEK CZE 13.45
9 Jack FLOOD USA 13.33
10 Hans-Christian HAUSENBERG EST 13.32
11 Baptiste THIERY FRA 11.64

Men's High Jump - Combined Events
Combined 1
1 Hunter PRICE USA 2.09
2 Maicel UIBO EST 2.06
3 Damian WARNER CAN 2.03
4 Jack FLOOD USA 2.03
5 Kai KAZMIREK GER 2.03
5 Tim NOWAK GER 2.03
7 Simon EHAMMER SUI 2.03
8 Risto LILLEMETS EST 2.00
9 Lindon VICTOR GRN 2.00
10 Niklas KAUL GER 1.91

Men's High Jump - Combined Events
Combined 2
1 Rik TAAM NED 1.97
2 Frantisek DOUBEK CZE 1.97
3 Jan MITSCHE AUT 1.94
4 Malik DIAKITE GER 1.91
4 Pawel WIESIOLEK POL 1.91
6 Sven ROOSEN NED 1.88
7 Finley GAIO SUI 1.88
8 Hans-Christian HAUSENBERG EST 1.85
9 Fran BONIFACIC CRO 1.82
10 Arthur ABELE GER 1.82
11 Baptiste THIERY FRA 1.76
Niels PITTOMVILS BEL DNS

Men's 400m - Combined Events
Combined 1
1 Risto LILLEMETS EST 49.76
2 Jack FLOOD USA 50.13
3 Jan MITSCHE AUT 50.65
4 Maicel UIBO EST 51.72
5 Fran BONIFACIC CRO 52.66

Men's 400m - Combined Events
Combined 2
1 Lindon VICTOR GRN 48.85
2 Frantisek DOUBEK CZE 49.18
3 Hunter PRICE USA 49.65
4 Arthur ABELE GER 50.20

Men's 400m - Combined Events
Combined 3
1 Rik TAAM NED 47.28
2 Finley GAIO SUI 48.50
3 Niklas KAUL GER 48.62
Baptiste THIERY FRA DNS

Men's 400m - Combined Events
Combined 4
1 Malik DIAKITE GER 47.42
2 Damian WARNER CAN 47.92
3 Sven ROOSEN NED 48.07
4 Kai KAZMIREK GER 48.28
5 Simon EHAMMER SUI 48.44

Men's 110mH - Combined Events
Combined 1 Wind: +0.3
1 Lindon VICTOR GRN 14.66
2 Malik DIAKITE GER 14.98
3 Frantisek DOUBEK CZE 15.08
4 Fran BONIFACIC CRO 15.36

Men's 110mH - Combined Events
Combined 2 Wind: +0.5
1 Rik TAAM NED 14.45
2 Jan MITSCHE AUT 14.53
3 Niklas KAUL GER 14.59
4 Maicel UIBO EST 14.95

Men's 110mH - Combined Events
Combined 3 Wind: -0.5
1 Hunter PRICE USA 14.35
2 Risto LILLEMETS EST 14.47
3 Kai KAZMIREK GER 14.56
4 Sven ROOSEN NED 14.72

Men's 110mH - Combined Events
Combined 4 Wind: +1.0
1 Damian WARNER CAN 13.48
2 Simon EHAMMER SUI 13.75
3 Finley GAIO SUI 13.86
4 Jack FLOOD USA 14.14
5 Arthur ABELE GER 14.30

Men's Discus Throw - Combined Events
Combined 1
1 Lindon VICTOR GRN 54.85
2 Damian WARNER CAN 48.24
3 Maicel UIBO EST 47.81
4 Niklas KAUL GER 45.09
5 Arthur ABELE GER 44.32
6 Risto LILLEMETS EST 43.89
7 Kai KAZMIREK GER 43.83
8 Rik TAAM NED 42.73
9 Sven ROOSEN NED 41.07
10 Simon EHAMMER SUI 36.98

Men's Discus Throw - Combined Events
Combined 2
1 Frantisek DOUBEK CZE 42.31
2 Hunter PRICE USA 41.22
3 Fran BONIFACIC CRO 41.05
4 Malik DIAKITE GER 41.03
5 Jack FLOOD USA 40.32
6 Finley GAIO SUI 39.67
7 Jan MITSCHE AUT 38.65

Men's Pole Vault - Combined Events
Combined 1
1 Maicel UIBO EST 5.30
2 Simon EHAMMER SUI 5.10
3 Kai KAZMIREK GER 5.00
4 Damian WARNER CAN 4.90
5 Rik TAAM NED 4.90
6 Niklas KAUL GER 4.80
7 Lindon VICTOR GRN 4.70
Risto LILLEMETS EST NH

Men's Pole Vault - Combined Events
Combined 2
1 Finley GAIO SUI 4.80
2 Fran BONIFACIC CRO 4.70
3 Frantisek DOUBEK CZE 4.60
4 Jack FLOOD USA 4.50
5 Malik DIAKITE GER 4.40
6 Hunter PRICE USA 4.40
7 Sven ROOSEN NED 4.30
8 Jan MITSCHE AUT 4.00
Arthur ABELE GER NH

Men's Javelin Throw - Combined Events
Combined 1
1 Niklas KAUL GER 69.29
2 Lindon VICTOR GRN 63.93
3 Kai KAZMIREK GER 59.86
4 Damian WARNER CAN 58.62
5 Hunter PRICE USA 58.37
6 Maicel UIBO EST 58.32
7 Rik TAAM NED 56.60
8 Simon EHAMMER SUI 55.98
9 Finley GAIO SUI 45.80

Men's Javelin Throw - Combined Events
Combined 2
1 Arthur ABELE GER 59.82
2 Risto LILLEMETS EST 58.93
3 Frantisek DOUBEK CZE 56.87
4 Sven ROOSEN NED 55.10
5 Fran BONIFACIC CRO 55.04
6 Malik DIAKITE GER 53.82
7 Jack FLOOD USA 50.05
8 Jan MITSCHE AUT 49.86

Men's 1500m - Combined Events
Combined
1 Niklas KAUL GER 4:16.31
2 Rik TAAM NED 4:21.28
3 Sven ROOSEN NED 4:22.85
4 Malik DIAKITE GER 4:29.28
5 Fran BONIFACIC CRO 4:31.14
6 Risto LILLEMETS EST 4:33.22
7 Frantisek DOUBEK CZE 4:36.09
8 Hunter PRICE USA 4:40.00
9 Jack FLOOD USA 4:38.62
10 Damian WARNER CAN 4:38.65
11 Kai KAZMIREK GER 4:39.41
12 Maicel UIBO EST 4:43.89
13 Jan MITSCHE AUT 4:45.61
14 Finley GAIO SUI 4:45.96
15 Lindon VICTOR GRN 4:55.00
16 Simon EHAMMER SUI 5:08.51

Women's Heptathlon
Final
1 Anouk VETTER NED 6693
2 Adrianna SULEK POL 6429
3 Vanessa GRIMM GER 6323
4 Annik KALIN SUI 6301
5 Emma OOSTERWEGEL NED 6265
6 Holly MILLS GBR 6260
7 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 6174
8 Odile AHOUANWANOU BEN 6173
9 Sophie WEIBENBERG GER 6161
10 Saga VANNINEN FIN 6097
11 Sofie DOKTER NED 6090
12 Paulina LIGARSKA POL 6034
13 Laura IKAUNIECE LAT 6031
14 Esther TURPIN FRA 6015
15 Ekaterina VORONINA UZB 5984
16 Chiara-Belinda SCHULER AUT 5847
17 Yuliya LOBAN UKR 5837
18 Liisa-Maria LUSTI EST 5836
19 Celine ALBISSER SUI 5731
20 Yorgelis RODRIGUEZ CUB 5603
Kate O'CONNOR IRL DNF
Chari HAWKINS USA DNF
Kendell WILLIAMS USA DNF

Women's 100mH - Combined Events
Combined 1 Wind: +0.7
1 Liisa-Maria LUSTI EST 14.01
2 Yuliya LOBAN UKR 14.05
3 Chiara-Belinda SCHULER AUT 14.20
4 Paulina LIGARSKA POL 14.36
5 Ekaterina VORONINA UZB 14.42

Women's 100mH - Combined Events
Combined 2 Wind: +0.6
1 Sophie WEIBENBERG GER 13.56
2 Sofie DOKTER NED 13.64
3 Kate O'CONNOR IRL 13.94
4 Vanessa GRIMM GER 13.95
5 Celine ALBISSER SUI 14.25
6 Yorgelis RODRIGUEZ CUB 14.62

Women's 100mH - Combined Events
Combined 3 Wind: +0.1
1 Annik KALIN SUI 13.48
2 Odile AHOUANWANOU BEN 13.52
3 Adrianna SULEK POL 13.61
4 Saga VANNINEN FIN 13.67
5 Emma OOSTERWEGEL NED 13.83
6 Laura IKAUNIECE LAT 14.22

Women's 100mH - Combined Events
Combined 4 Wind: -0.7
1 Kendell WILLIAMS USA 13.13
2 Anouk VETTER NED 13.28
3 Esther TURPIN FRA 13.31
4 Chari HAWKINS USA 13.37
5 Holly MILLS GBR 13.41
6 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 13.80

Women's High Jump - Combined Events
Combined 1
1 Adrianna SULEK POL 1.92
2 Kendell WILLIAMS USA 1.80
3 Sophie WEIBENBERG GER 1.80
4 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 1.77
5 Chari HAWKINS USA 1.77
6 Ekaterina VORONINA UZB 1.77
6 Paulina LIGARSKA POL 1.77
8 Holly MILLS GBR 1.77
9 Annik KALIN SUI 1.74
9 Yorgelis RODRIGUEZ CUB 1.74
11 Sofie DOKTER NED 1.74
12 Kate O'CONNOR IRL 1.68

Women's High Jump - Combined Events
Combined 2
1 Liisa-Maria LUSTI EST 1.86
2 Vanessa GRIMM GER 1.80
3 Emma OOSTERWEGEL NED 1.77
4 Saga VANNINEN FIN 1.74
5 Odile AHOUANWANOU BEN 1.74
5 Yuliya LOBAN UKR 1.74
7 Anouk VETTER NED 1.74
8 Laura IKAUNIECE LAT 1.71
9 Esther TURPIN FRA 1.68
10 Chiara-Belinda SCHULER AUT 1.65
11 Celine ALBISSER SUI 1.65

Women's Shot Put - Combined Events
Combined 1
1 Odile AHOUANWANOU BEN 15.27
2 Vanessa GRIMM GER 14.96
3 Anouk VETTER NED 14.88
4 Saga VANNINEN FIN 14.58
5 Yuliya LOBAN UKR 14.58
6 Paulina LIGARSKA POL 13.84
7 Kate O'CONNOR IRL 13.63
8 Ekaterina VORONINA UZB 13.37
9 Emma OOSTERWEGEL NED 13.33
10 Yorgelis RODRIGUEZ CUB 13.29
11 Kendell WILLIAMS USA 13.20
12 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 12.87
13 Sophie WEIBENBERG GER 12.53

Women's Shot Put - Combined Events
Combined 2
1 Adrianna SULEK POL 13.79
2 Annik KALIN SUI 13.78
3 Laura IKAUNIECE LAT 13.70
4 Chiara-Belinda SCHULER AUT 13.41
5 Esther TURPIN FRA 13.41
6 Holly MILLS GBR 13.36
7 Sofie DOKTER NED 13.27
8 Chari HAWKINS USA 13.25
9 Celine ALBISSER SUI 12.32
10 Liisa-Maria LUSTI EST 10.68

Women's 200m - Combined Events
Combined 1 Wind: +0.3
1 Liisa-Maria LUSTI EST 24.63
2 Esther TURPIN FRA 24.73
3 Chiara-Belinda SCHULER AUT 25.25
4 Yuliya LOBAN UKR 25.49

Women's 200m - Combined Events
Combined 2 Wind: +0.5
1 Paulina LIGARSKA POL 25.08
2 Kate O'CONNOR IRL 25.13
3 Saga VANNINEN FIN 25.14
4 Ekaterina VORONINA UZB 25.18

Women's 200m - Combined Events
Combined 3 Wind: +1.7
1 Annik KALIN SUI 23.89
2 Sofie DOKTER NED 23.91
3 Chari HAWKINS USA 24.34
4 Laura IKAUNIECE LAT 25.00
5 Yorgelis RODRIGUEZ CUB 25.66

Women's 200m - Combined Events
Combined 4 Wind: +0.2
1 Sophie WEIBENBERG GER 23.67
2 Celine ALBISSER SUI 24.35
3 Holly MILLS GBR 24.47
4 Vanessa GRIMM GER 24.62
5 Emma OOSTERWEGEL NED 24.75

Women's 200m - Combined Events
Combined 5 Wind: +1.3
1 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 23.51
2 Anouk VETTER NED 23.76
3 Kendell WILLIAMS USA 23.77
4 Adrianna SULEK POL 23.86
5 Odile AHOUANWANOU BEN 24.26

Women's Long Jump - Combined Events
Combined 1
1 Anouk VETTER NED 6.47 -0.2
2 Kendell WILLIAMS USA 6.47 0.0
3 Annik KALIN SUI 6.41 -0.6
4 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 6.37 +1.0
5 Vanessa GRIMM GER 6.31 -0.1
6 Adrianna SULEK POL 6.28 +0.5
7 Holly MILLS GBR 6.25 +0.7
8 Sophie WEIBENBERG GER 6.20 +0.5
9 Saga VANNINEN FIN 6.15 +0.9
10 Emma OOSTERWEGEL NED 6.01 -0.4
11 Laura IKAUNIECE LAT 5.75 0.0
12 Yorgelis RODRIGUEZ CUB 5.55 -0.1

Women's Long Jump - Combined Events
Combined 2
1 Liisa-Maria LUSTI EST 6.18 -0.4
2 Sofie DOKTER NED 6.18 -1.4
3 Odile AHOUANWANOU BEN 6.11 -0.2
4 Celine ALBISSER SUI 6.06 +1.2
5 Chiara-Belinda SCHULER AUT 6.02 +0.4
6 Paulina LIGARSKA POL 5.99 +0.1
7 Chari HAWKINS USA 5.95 +1.3
8 Esther TURPIN FRA 5.92 -1.1
9 Ekaterina VORONINA UZB 5.82 +0.7
10 Yuliya LOBAN UKR 5.59 -0.5
Kate O'CONNOR IRL DNS

Women's Javelin Throw - Combined Events
Combined 1
1 Anouk VETTER NED 59.81
2 Laura IKAUNIECE LAT 53.93
3 Emma OOSTERWEGEL NED 52.53
4 Ekaterina VORONINA UZB 47.10
5 Sophie WEIBENBERG GER 46.32
6 Annik KALIN SUI 45.74
7 Odile AHOUANWANOU BEN 45.24
8 Vanessa GRIMM GER 44.44
9 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 40.78
10 Holly MILLS GBR 39.07
11 Adrianna SULEK POL 38.66
Kendell WILLIAMS USA NM

Women's Javelin Throw - Combined Events
Combined 2
1 Chiara-Belinda SCHULER AUT 49.31
2 Saga VANNINEN FIN 46.70
3 Paulina LIGARSKA POL 45.22
4 Yuliya LOBAN UKR 45.13
5 Yorgelis RODRIGUEZ CUB 44.34
6 Esther TURPIN FRA 42.47
7 Sofie DOKTER NED 40.50
8 Chari HAWKINS USA 40.15
9 Liisa-Maria LUSTI EST 38.68
10 Celine ALBISSER SUI 36.20

Women's 800m - Combined Events
Combined 1
1 Ekaterina VORONINA UZB 2:14.35
2 Celine ALBISSER SUI 2:14.45
3 Yuliya LOBAN UKR 2:22.01
4 Chiara-Belinda SCHULER AUT 2:23.21
5 Yorgelis RODRIGUEZ CUB 2:24.18
6 Liisa-Maria LUSTI EST 2:24.50

Women's 800m - Combined Events
Combined 2
1 Holly MILLS GBR 2:08.07
2 Esther TURPIN FRA 2:14.46
3 Paulina LIGARSKA POL 2:15.24
4 Laura IKAUNIECE LAT 2:18.33
5 Sofie DOKTER NED 2:18.71
6 Saga VANNINEN FIN 2:24.08
Chari HAWKINS USA DNS

Women's 800m - Combined Events
Combined 3
1 Adrianna SULEK POL 2:13.80
2 Emma OOSTERWEGEL NED 2:14.50
3 Vanessa GRIMM GER 2:15.83
4 Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSON GBR 2:19.34
5 Annik KALIN SUI 2:20.35
6 Anouk VETTER NED 2:21.56
7 Odile AHOUANWANOU BEN 2:26.51
8 Sophie WEIBENBERG GER 2:26.88
 
Forum Community

Adminstrator Moderator Member

Top